Nerdly Nebraska.
2023-2024 HuskerGeek Ratings Leaders
Sport | School | Rating |
---|---|---|
ViPR D1 Volleyball | Wisconsin | 1,711.3731 |
Sport | School | Rating |
---|---|---|
ViPR D1 Volleyball | Wisconsin | 1,711.3731 |
Rnk. | Team | Conference | Résumé | Recent | BPR | Offense | Defense | Pace |
---|
Rnk. | Team | Conference | OPR | TS% | 3PT% | 3PTA | 2PT% | 2PTA | 2PJS% | 2PJSA | 2PL% | 2PLA | FTA |
---|
Rnk. | Team | Conference | DPR | TS% | 3PT% | 3PTA | 2PT% | 2PTA | 2PJS% | 2PJSA | 2PL% | 2PLA | FTA |
---|
Rank | Conference | Average | RM-1 | RM-2 | RM-3 | Composite |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | GAC | 0.4509 | 0.4513 | 0.4523 | 0.4514 | 0.4515 |
2nd | NSIC | 0.4457 | 0.4473 | 0.4505 | 0.4547 | 0.4496 |
3rd | Mid-America Intercollegiate | 0.4431 | 0.4468 | 0.4517 | 0.4523 | 0.4485 |
4th | Sunshine State | 0.4267 | 0.4329 | 0.4331 | 0.4338 | 0.4316 |
5th | GLVC | 0.4342 | 0.4292 | 0.4307 | 0.4323 | 0.4316 |
6th | GLIAC | 0.4375 | 0.4304 | 0.4195 | 0.4168 | 0.4260 |
7th | Gulf South | 0.4196 | 0.4217 | 0.4200 | 0.4157 | 0.4193 |
8th | NE10 | 0.4113 | 0.4125 | 0.4138 | 0.4140 | 0.4129 |
9th | Great Northwest | 0.4174 | 0.4148 | 0.4117 | 0.4062 | 0.4125 |
10th | CCAA | 0.4001 | 0.4011 | 0.4014 | 0.4029 | 0.4014 |
Rk. | Name | Team | MP |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Takyra Gilbert | Central St. (OH) | 1,126 |
2 | Abby Beeman | Shepherd | 1,114 |
3 | Jori Peters | Chadron St. | 1,108 |
4 | Cassie Sebold | Chestnut Hill | 1,100 |
5 | Lauren Crim | Chestnut Hill | 1,086 |
6 | Josie Chaddock | Lake Erie | 1,083 |
7 | Alynna Williams | Jefferson | 1,083 |
8 | Jackie DelliSanti | Pace | 1,082 |
9 | Hanna Oliver | UVa-Wise | 1,082 |
10 | Ariel Jones | Shippensburg | 1,068 |
Rk. | Name | Team | +|- |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jodi Johnson | Ashland | 831 |
2 | Sara Loomis | Ashland | 726 |
3 | Renee Stimpert | Ashland | 712 |
4 | Hailey Diestelkamp | Drury | 663 |
5 | Jenn DeBoer | Grand Valley St. | 639 |
6 | Karlee Pireu | Ashland | 616 |
7 | Cassidy Boensch | Grand Valley St. | 614 |
8 | Lauren Holmes | Drury | 609 |
9 | Daejah Bernard | Drury | 583 |
10 | Quionche Carter | Walsh | 577 |
Rk. | Name | Team | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerusha Paine | Dominican (CA) | 717 |
2 | Michaela Barnes | Edinboro | 681 |
3 | Mary Barton | Maryville (MO) | 665 |
4 | Lauren Lister | Millersville | 664 |
5 | Tyra James | Urbana | 654 |
6 | Ariel Jones | Shippensburg | 644 |
7 | Alexia Thrower | Humboldt St. | 632 |
8 | Brynne Lytle | Christian Brothers | 628 |
9 | Madison May | Concord | 617 |
10 | Hailey Diestelkamp | Drury | 614 |
Rk. | Name | Team | FGM |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra James | Urbana | 255 |
2 | Jerusha Paine | Dominican (CA) | 254 |
3 | Shannon Ryan | St. Anselm | 250 |
4 | Lilly Ritz | Wheeling | 245 |
5 | Alexia Thrower | Humboldt St. | 243 |
6 | Lauren Lister | Millersville | 237 |
7 | Michaela Barnes | Edinboro | 236 |
8 | Hailey Diestelkamp | Drury | 231 |
9 | Mary Barton | Maryville (MO) | 229 |
10 | Jamiyah Johnson | Davis & Elkins | 225 |
Rk. | Name | Team | TFGM |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Brunner | West Liberty | 106 |
2 | Emily Stoller | Glenville St. | 103 |
3 | Charity Shears | West Virginia St. | 103 |
4 | Summer Baer | Barton | 102 |
5 | Ava Battese | Cameron | 100 |
6 | Jordan Brewster | AUM | 100 |
7 | Sierra Kotchman | Fairmont St. | 97 |
8 | Mckayla Roberts | Le Moyne | 95 |
9 | Maria Kuhlman | Belmont Abbey | 95 |
10 | Ryan Weiss | South Dakota Mines | 93 |
Rk. | Name | Team | FTM |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariel Jones | Shippensburg | 211 |
2 | Jerusha Paine | Dominican (CA) | 204 |
3 | Michaela Barnes | Edinboro | 181 |
4 | Brooke Hinderliter | Slippery Rock | 172 |
5 | Gabrielle Smith | Pitt.-Johnstown | 172 |
6 | Allie Navarette | Hawaii Hilo | 166 |
7 | Lauren Lister | Millersville | 164 |
8 | Jasmine Gaines | Shorter | 162 |
9 | Denali Pinto | Colo. Sch. of Mines | 161 |
10 | Madison May | Concord | 160 |
Rk. | Name | Team | AST |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Renee Stimpert | Ashland | 217 |
2 | Abby Beeman | Shepherd | 208 |
3 | Katie Murphy | Adelphi | 192 |
4 | Fanny Hakanson | Florida Tech | 180 |
5 | Jordan Hertz | East Stroudsburg | 178 |
6 | Amy Baum | Hawaii Pacific | 170 |
7 | Mckayla Roberts | Le Moyne | 165 |
8 | Jackie Ricketson | Cal Poly Pomona | 165 |
9 | Ashlyn Huffman | Cedarville | 164 |
10 | Daejah Bernard | Drury | 164 |
Rk. | Name | Team | STL |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyaja Williams | Bowie St. | 117 |
2 | Bethany Franks | Southwestern Okla. | 102 |
3 | Taneria Wilson | Clayton St. | 100 |
4 | Lisana Burnett | Southern Wesleyan | 99 |
5 | Berniezha Tidwell | Ark.-Monticello | 95 |
6 | Mia Long | Tusculum | 93 |
7 | Destiny Castro | Chaminade | 93 |
8 | Marina Vallés | Northwest Nazarene | 90 |
9 | Jessica Harris | Lander | 84 |
10 | Imani Wheeler | Southern Conn. St. | 84 |
Rk. | Name | Team | BLK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Fitzwater | Concord | 115 |
2 | Laura Pranger | Azusa Pacific | 107 |
3 | Teliyah Jeter | Wingate | 103 |
4 | Shanika Peterkin | Barton | 93 |
5 | Cassidy Boensch | Grand Valley St. | 88 |
6 | Abby Spurgin | West Tex. A&M | 83 |
7 | Rachael DiRegolo | Cal State LA | 72 |
8 | Jaelencia Williams | Union (TN) | 71 |
9 | Morgan Glatczak | Lewis | 71 |
10 | Alexa Low | Quincy | 71 |
Rk. | Name | Team | OR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamiyah Johnson | Davis & Elkins | 185 |
2 | Quantesha Patterson | Delta St. | 162 |
3 | Lilly Ritz | Wheeling | 146 |
4 | Shanika Peterkin | Barton | 146 |
5 | Kwajelin Farrar | S.C. Aiken | 142 |
6 | Hannah Wilson | St. Mary's (TX) | 129 |
7 | Cheniya Sharpe | Edinboro | 128 |
8 | Erin Houser | Coker | 128 |
9 | Devona Stell | Elizabeth City St. | 123 |
10 | Schekinah Bimpa | Limestone | 121 |
Rk. | Name | Team | DR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexy Mollenhauer | Anderson (SC) | 288 |
2 | Shannon Ryan | St. Anselm | 283 |
3 | Lilly Ritz | Wheeling | 274 |
4 | Breanna Locke | Emmanuel (GA) | 256 |
5 | Jamiyah Johnson | Davis & Elkins | 255 |
6 | Riley Fitzwater | Concord | 243 |
7 | Kayla Marosites | Carson-Newman | 236 |
8 | Danielle Norquest | West Florida | 233 |
9 | Whitney Jacob | Regis (CO) | 229 |
10 | Kallie Bildner | Lindenwood (MO) | 228 |
Rk. | Name | Team | TR |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamiyah Johnson | Davis & Elkins | 440 |
2 | Lilly Ritz | Wheeling | 420 |
3 | Shannon Ryan | St. Anselm | 387 |
4 | Quantesha Patterson | Delta St. | 376 |
5 | Kayla Marosites | Carson-Newman | 348 |
6 | Danielle Norquest | West Florida | 347 |
7 | Shanika Peterkin | Barton | 344 |
8 | Alexy Mollenhauer | Anderson (SC) | 342 |
9 | Kwajelin Farrar | S.C. Aiken | 331 |
10 | Riley Fitzwater | Concord | 328 |